IS IT VEGAN?

Are HOT & SWEET PICKLE CHIPS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

fresh cucumbers water sugar vinegar salt dehydrated onion spices dehydrated chili peppers calcium chloride natural flavors turmeric extract polysorbate 80

Full Ingredient List

fresh cucumbers, water, sugar, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated onion, spices (includes mustard), dehydrated chili peppers, calcium chloride, natural flavors, turmeric extract (color), polysorbate 80.

UPC

021600104363
Created by Steve