IS IT VEGAN?
Is HUMM! vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
water
tahini
canola oil
concentrated lemon juice
roasted sesame oil
sea salt
vinegar
garlic juice
roasted sesame seeds
ginger
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, water, tahini (sesame butter), canola oil, concentrated lemon juice, roasted sesame oil, sea salt, vinegar, garlic juice, roasted sesame seeds, ginger, citric acid
UPC
770333524336
Created by
Steve