IS IT VEGAN?

Is HUMMUS, TZATZIKI, TOMATO, RED PEPPER & OLIVE LAYER DIP, HUMMUS, TZATZIKI, TOMATO, RED PEPPER & OLIVE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas water salt cultured cream nonfat dry milk enzyme roma tomatoes red bell peppers cucumber expeller pressed canola oil vinegar onions tahini sesame seeds red peppers citric acid calcium chloride green bell peppers tomato paste natural flavors black olives black olives sea salt ferrous gluconate corn starch garlic parsley spices carrot fiber xanthan gum lemon juice concentrate carrageenan guar gum extra virgin olive oil sodium alginate lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

chickpeas (chickpeas, water, salt), yogurt (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, enzyme), roma tomatoes, water, red bell peppers, cucumber, expeller pressed canola oil, vinegar, onions, tahini sesame seeds), roasted red peppers (red peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), green bell peppers, tomato paste, natural flavors, black olives black olives, water, sea salt, ferrous gluconate [an iron derivative). salt, corn starch, garlic, parsley, spices, carrot fiber, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, carrageenan, guar gum, extra virgin olive oil, sodium alginate, lactic acid, calcium chloride, citric acid.

UPC

044276018932
Created by Steve