IS IT VEGAN?
Is HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
soybean oil
salt
glucose-fructose
sugar
dehydrated onions
carrot powder
dehydrated garlic
corn syrup
spices
citric acid
dehydrated parsley
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), soybean oil, salt, glucose-fructose and/or sugar, dehydrated onions, carrot powder, dehydrated garlic, corn syrup, spices, citric acid, dehydrated parsley.
UPC
058807422549
Created by
Steve