IS IT VEGAN?
Is ICE BAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
coconut milk
sugar
red bean
coconut oil
palm oil
guar gum
carrageenan
sodium carboxy methyl cellulose
locust bean gum
emulsifiers
red#3
blue#1
yellow#5
and flavouring
Full Ingredient List
water, coconut milk, sugar, red bean, vegetable oil (coconut oil, palm oil), and contains permitted stabilizer (guar gum, carrageenan, sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, locust bean gum), emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), colouring (red#3, blue#1, yellow#5) and flavouring.
UPC
8850387006391
Created by
Steve