IS IT VEGAN?
Are ICE CREAM BARS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
buttermilk
whey
sugar
corn syrup
cream
skim milk
natural flavors
mono and diglycerides
carob bean gum
guar gum
polysorbate 80
carrageenan
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
coconut oil
whole milk powder
unsweetened chocolate
soy lecithin
natural flavor
salt
Full Ingredient List
ice cream (milk, buttermilk, whey, sugar, corn syrup, cream, skim milk, contains 1% or less of natural flavors, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, annatto for color, vitamin a palmitate). coating (coconut oil, sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt).
UPC
078742010588
Created by
Steve