IS IT VEGAN?

Is ICE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk cream sugar egg yolks gum gum natural flavor corn syrup condensed milk water salt pectin sea salt sunflower lecithin wheat flour palm oil coconut oil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate non fat dry milk eggs vanilla

Full Ingredient List

vanilla ice cream: skim milk, cream, sugar, egg yolks, gum gum, natural flavor, dulce de leche swirl: corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (condensed milk, sugar), sugar, cream, water, butter (cream, salt), pectin, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, vanilla wafer cookie pieces: wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, coconut oil, water, natural flavor, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), non fat dry milk, eggs, vanilla, salt.

UPC

817792020068
Created by Steve