IS IT VEGAN?
Is ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
skim milk
cream
sugar
vanilla extract
guar gum
locust bean gum
organic cocoa
organic cane sugar
pea starch
palm oil
modified palm oil
potato starch
white rice flour
cocoa powder
water
tapioca starch
tapioca syrup
pea protein
pea fiber
inulin
sodium bicarbonate
sunflower lecithin
modified cellulose
salt
organic sugar
organic cocoa and chocolate liquor
corn starch
palm oil
palm kernel
fruit
vegetable juices
sunflower lecithin and carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
vanilla ice cream: skim milk, cream, sugar, vanilla extract, guar gum, locust bean gum. chocolate ice cream: skim milk, cream, sugar, organic cocoa, guar gum, locust bean gum. whipped cream topping: cream, organic cane sugar. chocolate cookie crunch: sugar, pea starch, non-hydrogenated palm oil shortening (palm oil, modified palm oil), potato starch, white rice flour, cocoa powder, water, tapioca starch, tapioca syrup, pea protein, pea fiber, vanilla extract, inulin, sodium bicarbonate, sunflower lecithin, modified cellulose. chocolate fudge: cream, butter (cream, salt), organic sugar, organic cocoa and chocolate liquor. sprinkles: sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), fruit & vegetable juices for color, sunflower lecithin and carnauba wax.
UPC
851545008002
Created by
Steve