IS IT VEGAN?
Is ICE CREAM MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milkfat and nonfat milk
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
whey mono
diglycerides
guar gum
polysorbate 80
carrageenan
artificial flavor
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, whey mono & diglycerides, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, artificial flavor, annatto (for color), vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
034500610063
Created by
Steve