IS IT VEGAN?

Is ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar corn syrup wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean palm and palm kernel oil tbhq cocoa alkali high fructose corn syrup degerminated yellow corn flour chocolate salt dextrose baking soda whey soy lecithin powdered sugar creamy peanut butter peanut oil soybean lecithin oil mono diglycerides natural flavors water cream cheese modified food starch nonfat dry milk citric acid potassium sorbate vanilla lactic acid titanium dioxide natural flavor peanuts coconut oil nonfat milk whole milk carob bean gum guar gum

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, mackinac peanut butter cookie variegate (hydrox cookie meal [enriched flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, sugar, vegetable oil {soybean, palm and palm kernel oil with tbhq for freshness}, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, degerminated yellow corn flour, chocolate, salt, dextrose, baking soda, whey, soy lecithin], powdered sugar, creamy peanut butter, peanut oil, soybean lecithin oil, mono & diglycerides, natural flavors), mackinac cheesecake base (water, sugar, cream cheese, modified food starch, nonfat dry milk, salt, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], vanilla, lactic acid, titanium dioxide, natural flavor), peanut butter base (peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt) milk polar bits (sugar, coconut oil, nonfat milk, whole milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavors), carob bean gum, guar gum.

UPC

041415371439
Created by Steve