IS IT VEGAN?

Is ICE CREAM SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin natural flavor canola oil water modified palm and palm kernel oils salt monoglycerides sodium benzoate citric acid annatto color turmeric color vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 corn syrup molasses baking soda eggs ammonium bicarbonate skim milk cream whey tapioca starch pectin guar gum ground vanilla beans

Full Ingredient List

chocolate chip cookies (enriched bleached wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, chocolate chips [sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural flavor], margarine [canola oil, water, modified palm and palm kernel oils, salt, monoglycerides, sodium benzoate, citric acid, annatto color, turmeric color, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3], corn syrup, molasses, baking soda, eggs, natural flavor, salt, ammonium bicarbonate), skim milk, cream, sugar, whey, tapioca starch, pectin, guar gum, ground vanilla beans, natural flavor.

UPC

050000417216
Created by Steve