IS IT VEGAN?

Is ICE CREAM SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream buttermilk whey corn syrup sugar water palm oil unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa pectin mono and diglycerides polysorbate 80 skim milk vanilla extract carob bean gum cellulose gum carrageenan annatto palm kernel oil whole milk powder cocoa powder lactose soy lecithin natural flavor salt chocolate chip cookie wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid brown sugar pasteurized eggs soybean oil vitamin a palmitate beta carotene natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

ice cream (milk, cream, buttermilk, whey, fudge ribbon [corn syrup, sugar, water, palm oil, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa processed with alkali, pectin, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80], sugar, skim milk, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of vanilla extract, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, annatto for color). chocolate flavored chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt). chocolate chip cookie (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sugar, brown sugar, palm oil, chocolate flavored chips [sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, whole milk powder, salt, vanilla extract], pasteurized eggs, margarine [palm oil, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, whey, natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene for color], natural flavor, baking soda, salt, ammonium bicarbonate).

UPC

078742178509
Created by Steve