IS IT VEGAN?
Are ICE CREAM SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
sugar
caramel color
dextrose
palm oil
corn flour
corn syrup
alkali
modified corn starch
salt
soy lecithin
mono- and diglycerides
baking soda
milk
cream
liquid sugar
skim milk
buttermilk
milkfat
whey
natural flavor
guar gum
locust bean gum
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
wafers (unbleached wheat flour, sugar, caramel color, dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, corn syrup, cocoa [processed with alkali], modified corn starch, salt, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, baking soda), milk, cream, corn syrup, liquid sugar, skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, whey, natural flavor, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, dextrose.
UPC
07789044968
Created by
Steve