IS IT VEGAN?

Are ICED BROWNIE BITES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil corn starch canola oil palm oil palm kernel oil monoglycerides polysorbate 60 corn syrup water egg white chocolate liquor cocoa butter soybean lecithin vanilla extract alkali modified corn starch shellac sunflower lecithin fd&c red #3 fd&c red #40 fd&c blue #1 invert sugar salt whey natural flavor annatto extract vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 natural and artificial flavor nonfat dry milk mono- and diglycerides leavening blend odium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate monocalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, icing sugar (sugar, corn starch), vegetable oil shortening (canola oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), corn syrup, water, egg white, semi- sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soybean lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), sprinkles (icing sugar [sugar, corn starch], palm kernel oil, modified corn starch, corn starch, shellac, sunflower lecithin, fd&c red #3, fd&c red #40, fd&c blue #1, polysorbate 60), invert sugar, margarine (soybean oil, palm oil, water, salt, whey, soybean lecithin, monoglycerides, natural flavor, annatto extract [color], vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3), natural and artificial flavor, modified corn starch, salt, whey, nonfat dry milk, mono- and diglycerides, leavening blend (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), soybean lecithin, molasses, fd&c blue #2 aluminum lake, fd&c red #40 aluminum lake, fd&c red #3, beet powder color.

UPC

078742322384
Created by Steve