IS IT VEGAN?

Are ICED FANCY DECORATED BUTTER COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

butter malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil artificial color whey powder soy lecithin nonfat dry milk solids salt artificial flavor red 40 yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

butter, wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, yogurt coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, artificial color (titanium dioxide), whey powder, soy lecithin, nonfat dry milk solids, salt, artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1), salt.

UPC

856163007024
Created by Steve