IS IT VEGAN?

Is ICHIGO MILK CANDY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar starch syrup whole milk powder skim milk powder strawberry juice vegetable oil and fat citric acid tartaric acid natural strawberry milk flavor coloring agent emulsifier

Full Ingredient List

sugar, starch syrup, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, strawberry juice, vegetable oil and fat, acidlant(citric acid, tartaric acid), natural strawberry milk flavor, coloring agent (anthocyanin), emulsifier (from soybean)

UPC

4901243120561
Created by Steve