IS IT VEGAN?
Is ICING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
palm oil
high oleic sunflower
canola oil
water
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
corn syrup
artificial flavor
citric acid
glycerin
guar gum
high fructose corn syrup
mono- and diglycerides
potassium sorbate and sorbic acid
red 40
salt
sugar
titanium dioxide
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, palm oil, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, citric acid, glycerin, guar gum. high fructose corn syrup, mono- and diglycerides. potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (preservatives), red 40. salt, sugar, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 5. yellow 6.
UPC
029519231989
Created by
Steve