IS IT VEGAN?
Is IL BORGO DEL BISCOTTO, BISCOTTI INTEGRALI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
wholemeal wheat flour
sugar
non hydrogenated vegetable palm oil
middlings
glucose syrup
skimmed milk powder
ammonium hydrogen carbonate
sodium hydrogen carbonate
monopotassium tartrate
butter
egg
salt
flavourings
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, wholemeal wheat flour (20.0%), sugar, non hydrogenated vegetable palm oil, middlings (6.1%), glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, raising agents: ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate, monopotassium tartrate, butter, egg, salt, flavourings.
UPC
8032755321439
Created by
Steve