IS IT VEGAN?

Is IL PANETTONE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour - raisins - butter - egg yolk - candied orange peels - sugar - natural yeast mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour - raisins 19% - butter - egg yolk - candied orange peels 8% (orange peels - glucose syrup - fructose - sugar - acidity corrector: citric acid) - sugar - natural yeast (wheat) - emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings.

UPC

8001100050546
Created by Steve