IS IT VEGAN?

Is IL POETA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rehydrated potatoes corn flour potato starch corn starch rice flour salt lactic acid preservative sorbic acid aroma if the gnocchi are green has been added spinach dehydrated if the gnocchi are red has been added dehydrated tomato

Full Ingredient List

rehydrated potatoes (70%), corn flour, potato starch, corn starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, preservative sorbic acid, aroma. if the gnocchi are green, has been added spinach, dehydrated (3%); if the gnocchi are red, has been added dehydrated tomato (3%).

UPC

8033087771510
Created by Steve