IS IT VEGAN?
Is INARI (TOFU) WITH SPICY TUNA, SPICY TUNA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
rice vinegar
sugar
salt
water
soybeans
rapeseed oil
magnesium chloride
soy lecithin
soy sauce
glutinous lice
malted rice
ethyl alcohol
glucose syrup
sodium acetate
citric acid
acetic acid
caramel color
annatto extract
tuna
rice oil
sesame seed oil
spice extract
chill
garlic
distilled vinegar
potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfate
xanthan gum
wasabi
stard
corn flour
horseradish
cellulose
ascorbic acid
artificial color
fd&c yellow #6
fd&c blue #1
pickled ginger
inger
vinegar
malic acid
wheat
Full Ingredient List
rice, vinegar (rice vinegar, sugar, salt, water), inari (fried bean curd {soybeans, rapeseed oil, magnesium chloride, soy lecithin}, water, sugar, soy sauce, sweet cooling rice wine {glutinous lice, malted rice, ethyl alcohol, glucose syrup}, sodium acetate, citric acid, acetic acid, caramel color, annatto extract), tuna, spicy sauce (rice oil, sesame seed oil, spice extract, chill, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfate, xanthan gum), wasabi (mustard, corn flour, horseradish, cellulose, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), artificial color, fd&c yellow #6, fd&c blue #1, citric acid, pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, vinegar, citric acid, malic acid, acetic acid, salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt)
UPC
604580011540
Created by
Steve