IS IT VEGAN?

Are INSTANT BROWN RICE WITH VEGETABLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

precooked whole grain parboiled brown rice salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide granulated garlic spices and parsley dehydrated carrots dehydrated green bell pepper dehydrated red bell pepper dehydrated whole corn kernels and silicon dioxide

Full Ingredient List

precooked whole grain parboiled brown rice, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, less than 2% silicon dioxide [anti-caking agent], granulated garlic, spices and parsley), dehydrated carrots, dehydrated green bell pepper, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated whole corn kernels and silicon dioxide (anticaking agent).

UPC

041331026451
Created by Steve