IS IT VEGAN?
Is INSTANT DRINK MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
malic acid
maltodextrin
tricalcium phosphate
apple juice solids
caramel color
sodium citrate
ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
spice extractive
Full Ingredient List
sugar, malic acid, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), apple juice solids, caramel color, sodium citrate (controls acidity), ascorbic acid, natural and artificial flavors, spice extractive.
UPC
041449106045
Created by
Steve