IS IT VEGAN?

Is INSTANT DRINK MIX, SPICED APPLE CIDER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar malic acid maltodextrin tricalcium phosphate apple juice solids caramel color sodium citrate ascorbic acid natural and artificial flavors spice extractive

Full Ingredient List

sugar, malic acid, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), apple juice solids, caramel color, sodium citrate (controls acidity), ascorbic acid, natural and artificial flavors, spice extractive.

UPC

041449106045
Created by Steve