IS IT VEGAN?

Is INSTANT WHISKY SOUR MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar citric acid lemon juice and lemon oil dehydrated corn syrup solids sodium citrate dried egg whites calcium phosphate soy lecithin bha

Full Ingredient List

sugar, citric acid (provides tartness), lemon juice powder (lemon juice and lemon oil dehydrated with corn syrup solids), sodium citrate (control acidity), dried egg whites, calcium phosphate (prevents caking), natural lemon flavor (with soy lecithin), bha (prolongs freshness).

UPC

013900000018
Created by Steve