IS IT VEGAN?
Is INSTANT WHISKY SOUR MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
citric acid
lemon juice and lemon oil dehydrated
corn syrup solids
sodium citrate
dried egg whites
calcium phosphate
soy lecithin
bha
Full Ingredient List
sugar, citric acid (provides tartness), lemon juice powder (lemon juice and lemon oil dehydrated with corn syrup solids), sodium citrate (control acidity), dried egg whites, calcium phosphate (prevents caking), natural lemon flavor (with soy lecithin), bha (prolongs freshness).
UPC
013900000018
Created by
Steve