IS IT VEGAN?
Is INSTANT YELLOW RICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
niacin
iron
thiamine
folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide
granulated garlic
spices and parsley
minced onion
dehydrated red and green bell peppers
coriander
yellow #5
and annatto
Full Ingredient List
precooked long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with niacin, iron [ferric orthophosphate], thiamine [thiamine mononitrate], and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, less than 2% silicon dioxide [anticaking agent], granulated garlic, spices and parsley), minced onion, dehydrated red and green bell peppers, salt, granulated garlic, coriander, yellow #5, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent) and annatto.
UPC
041331026437
Created by
Steve