IS IT VEGAN?
Is ISLAND TRAIL MIX, ISLAND vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
pineapple
sugar
citric acid
sodium metabisulphite
raisins
palm oil
sunflower oil
bananas
coconut oil
banana flavor
walnuts
almonds
mango
kiwi
yellow 6
yellow 5
blue 1
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulphite), raisins (raisins, palm oil, sunflower oil), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor), walnuts, almonds, mango and kiwi (mango, kiwi, sugar, citric acid, color [yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1], sodium metabisulphite), cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt.
UPC
034952586329
Created by
Steve