IS IT VEGAN?

Is ISOJIMAN NORI NORI, SEASONED LAVER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

laver soy wheat sugar high fructose corn syrup corn syrup amino acid syrup bonito extract tamarind gum seasoning caramel color

Full Ingredient List

laver, soy sauce (soy, wheat), sugar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, amino acid syrup, bonito extract, tamarind gum, seasoning (amino acid), caramel color.

UPC

4901271010452
Created by Steve