IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIA MEAT TRIO PAN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour water palm oil soy lecithin natural butter flavor yeast sugar salt corn oil whey ammonium sulfate l-cysteine pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes liquid soybean oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil parmesan cheddar pasteurized cultured cow's milk sweet cream butter roasted sun dried tomato paste citric acid milk cream disodium phosphates whey solids food starch-modified garlic powder vegetable mono and diglycerides natural flavors potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives nonfat dry milk buttermilk solids spices onion powder artificial flavor beta carotene tricalcium phosphate sulfur dioxide vitamin a palmitate pork salt,

Full Ingredient List

crusts: bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). butter garlic alfredo sauce: liquid soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses [pasteurized cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes)], sweet cream butter, roasted sun dried tomato paste, citric acid, milk, cream, disodium phosphates, whey solids, food starch-modified, soy lecithin, garlic powder, vegetable mono and diglycerides, natural flavors (butter and cream), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk solids, spices, onion powder, artificial flavor, colored with beta carotene, tricalcium phosphate, sulfur dioxide, vitamin a palmitate added. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). salami: pork, beef, water, salt, dextrose, spices, flavoring and sodium nitrite. roasted red pepper. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.

UPC

039131169270
Created by Steve