IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIA MEAT TRIO PAN PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
palm oil
soy lecithin
natural butter flavor
yeast
sugar
salt
corn oil
whey
ammonium sulfate
l-cysteine
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
liquid soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
sweet cream butter
roasted sun dried tomato paste
citric acid
milk
cream
disodium phosphates
whey solids
food starch-modified
garlic powder
vegetable mono and diglycerides
natural flavors
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives
nonfat dry milk
buttermilk solids
spices
onion powder
artificial flavor
beta carotene
tricalcium phosphate
sulfur dioxide
vitamin a palmitate
pork
salt,
Full Ingredient List
crusts: bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). butter garlic alfredo sauce: liquid soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, [parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses [pasteurized cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes)], sweet cream butter, roasted sun dried tomato paste, citric acid, milk, cream, disodium phosphates, whey solids, food starch-modified, soy lecithin, garlic powder, vegetable mono and diglycerides, natural flavors (butter and cream), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk solids, spices, onion powder, artificial flavor, colored with beta carotene, tricalcium phosphate, sulfur dioxide, vitamin a palmitate added. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). salami: pork, beef, water, salt, dextrose, spices, flavoring and sodium nitrite. roasted red pepper. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.
UPC
039131169270
Created by
Steve