IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN 4 CHEESE BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
buttermilk
milkfat
salt
tricalcium phosphate
sodium and potassium phosphates
lactic acid
milk protein concentrate
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of tricalcium phosphate, sodium and potassium phosphates, lactic acid, milk protein concentrate, enzymes.
UPC
034500483001
Created by
Steve