IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES, ITALIAN BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes pasteurized milk pasterized part skim milk powdered cellulose natamycin

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), asiago fresh cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasterized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

UPC

041415455627
Created by Steve