IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water high fructose corn syrup yeast soybean oil salt vinegar sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium stearoyl lactylate monoglycerides mono- and diglycerides calcium peroxide calcium iodate datem ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides enzymes ascorbic acid citric acid wheat starch soy lecithin soy flour monocalcium phosphate calcium carbonate ammonium sulfate calcium sulfate calcium propionate

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, vinegar, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), citric acid, wheat starch, soy lecithin, soy flour, monocalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage).

UPC

20737184
Created by Steve