IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken
sodium lactate
salt
fennel
black pepper
sugar
paprika
dextrose
garlic powder
spice extractives
stuffed in hog casings
Full Ingredient List
chicken, sodium lactate, salt, spices (including fennel & black pepper), sugar, paprika, dextrose, garlic powder, spice extractives, stuffed in hog casings.
UPC
041415241800
Created by
Steve