IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN EASTER BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole milk
walnuts
dried cherries
raisins
whole eggs
sugar
unsalted butter
brandy
natural vanilla
anise oil
anise seed
yeast
salt
corn starch
water
Full Ingredient List
unbleached high gluten flour(wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole milk, walnuts, dried cherries, raisins, whole eggs, sugar, unsalted butter, brandy, natural vanilla, anise oil, anise seed, yeast, salt. frosting: sugar, corn starch, water, natural vanilla.
UPC
683629410087
Created by
Steve