IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN HERB FLATBREAD MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour may contain enzymes ascorbic acid salt canola or soybean oil corn flour whey sugar spices garlic powder sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate l-cysteine hydrochloride datem mono-diglycerides enzymes active yeast sorbitan monostearate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), contains 2% or less of the following: salt, canola or soybean oil, corn flour, whey (milk protein), sugar, spices, garlic powder, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, dough conditioner (l-cysteine hydrochloride, datem, mono-diglycerides, enzymes)., yeast packet ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.

UPC

041449650012
Created by Steve