IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL FRESH HERBS & SEA SALT WISCONSIN MOZZARELLA CHEESE PIZZA, ITALIAN SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched wheat flour
water
natural starter
extra virgin olive oil
sea salt
yeast
tomatoes
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
basil
black pepper
pastuerized milk
pork
natural flavorings
dextrose
paprika
bha
bht
citric acid
pasteurized milk
spices
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched wheat flour, water, natural starter, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, yeast), sauce (tomatoes, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], sea salt, basil, black pepper), 50/50 blend mozzarella and provolone cheese (pastuerized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), italian sausage (pork, natural flavorings, salt, dextrose, paprika, bha, bht, citric acid), romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), spices, black pepper
UPC
860000084628
Created by
Steve