IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
salt
sugar
dehydrated garlic
natural flavorings
water
vinegar
potassium lactate
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
pork. less than 2% of the following: salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, natural flavorings, water, vinegar, potassium lactate, bha, propyl gallate, citric acid.
UPC
070247178053
Created by
Steve