IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN STYLE BEEF SKILLET KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sodium phosphate
lemon juice concentrate
salt
dextrose
natural flavors
onions
soybean oil
white wine vinegar
sugar
onion juice
egg yolk
red pepper
garlic
spice
onion
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives
propylene glycol alginate
xanthan gum
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
sirloin beef steak: sirloin beef (contains up to 20% of a solution of: water, lemon phosphate (sodium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate), salt, dextrose, natural flavors). onions. zesty italian dressing: water, soybean oil, white wine vinegar, sugar, salt, onion juice, egg yolk, red pepper*, garlic*, spice*, onion*, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
UPC
075901352114
Created by
Steve