IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE BEEF SKILLET KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sodium phosphate lemon juice concentrate salt dextrose natural flavors onions soybean oil white wine vinegar sugar onion juice egg yolk red pepper garlic spice onion potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives propylene glycol alginate xanthan gum disodium guanylate disodium inosinate calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

sirloin beef steak: sirloin beef (contains up to 20% of a solution of: water, lemon phosphate (sodium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate), salt, dextrose, natural flavors). onions. zesty italian dressing: water, soybean oil, white wine vinegar, sugar, salt, onion juice, egg yolk, red pepper*, garlic*, spice*, onion*, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

UPC

075901352114
Created by Steve