IS IT VEGAN?
Are ITALIAN STYLE BREAD CRUMBS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
soybean
cottonseed oil
canola and corn oils
salt
yeast
sugar
honey
sesame seeds
poppy seeds
molasses
wheat gluten
whey
soy flour
whole wheat flour
rye flour
oat bran
corn flour
corn meal
rice flour
potato flour
butter
skim milk
buttermilk
lactic acid
distilled vinegar
soy lecithin
mono and diglycerides
sodium
calcium stearoyl lactylate
monocalcium phosphate
calcium sulfate
ammonium sulfate
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
milk
cheese culture
enzymes
powdered onion
powdered garlic
parsley
oregano
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
bread crumbs [enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola and corn oils), contains 2% or less of the following; salt, yeast, sugar , honey, sesame seeds, poppy seeds, molasses, wheat gluten , whey, soy flour, whole wheat flour, rye flour, oat bran, corn flour, corn meal, rice flour, potato flour, butter, skim milk, buttermilk, lactic acid, distilled vinegar, soy lecithin, dough conditioners (mono and diglycerides, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl lactylate), yeast nutrients (contains one or more of the following: monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate), calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative)], romano cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), powdered onion, powdered garlic, salt, parsley, oregano, black pepper.
UPC
041415012134
Created by
Steve