IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN & BEEF MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken water beef unbleached wheat flour salt yeast textured soy flour granulated garlic granulated onion spices and parsley flakes soy protein concentrate egg whites pasteurized sheep's milk salt and rennet soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

mechanically separated chicken, water, beef, breadcrumbs (unbleached wheat flour, salt, yeast), textured soy flour, seasoning (salt, granulated garlic, granulated onion, spices and parsley flakes), soy protein concentrate, egg whites, romano cheese (pasteurized sheep's milk, salt and rennet), soy lecithin.

UPC

743767888923
Created by Steve