IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skinless boneless no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast milled corn cane sugar tomato paste water potato flakes salt garlic powder spices onion powder not more than rice bran hull sea salt lemon juice browned in canola oil

Full Ingredient List

skinless, boneless, no added antibiotic or hormone* chicken breast, cornflake crumbs (milled corn, cane sugar), tomato paste, water, contains less than 2% of the following: potato flakes, seasoning (salt, garlic powder, spices, onion powder, not more than 2% rice bran hull), sea salt, lemon juice, garlic powder, onion powder, spices. browned in canola oil.

UPC

749512223919
Created by Steve