IS IT VEGAN?
Are ITALIAN STYLE GARLIC BUTTERY SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pork
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
bleached wheat flour
dextrose
salt
yeast
spices
paprika
potassium chloride
garlic powder
yeast extract
natural flavorings
sodium tripolyphosphate
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
tomato paste
soybean oil
sugar
fractionated palm oil
dried garlic
tomato powder
spices
dried onion
maltodextrin
citric acid
natural flavor
reduced iron
romano cheese with
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked italian style meatball (pork, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, salt, yeast], less than 2% of spices, paprika, salt, potassium chloride, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavorings, sodium tripolyphosphate), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomato paste, soybean oil, 2% or less of sugar, fractionated palm oil, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), modified food starch, yeast, enriched flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), salt, romano cheese with flavor (romano cheese [cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes], enzyme modified romano cheese [romano cheese, cultured cow's milk, water, salt, enzymes}, salt]), calcium sulfate, dried garlic, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, spices, methyl cellulose, maltodextrin, dried onions. whey, potassium chloride, basil, l-cysteine hydrochloride, enzymes, tricalcium phosphate, natural butter flavor, soy flour, datem, medium chain triglycerides, egg white
UPC
043695075137
Created by
Steve