IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN-STYLE MEAT TRIO ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, GENOLA SALMI HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork beef dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture wine flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite citric acid concentrated crushed tomatoes pork and beef spices oleoresin of paprika sugar flavorings canola oil extra virgin olive oil yeast malted barley flour garlic vinegar

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), genoa salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spice, lactic acid starter culture, wine, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), concentrated crushed tomatoes, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings), 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, malted barley flour, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar).

UPC

071921391447
Created by Steve