IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS, MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
mechanically separated chicken
water
textured soy flour
wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
dextrose
soy protein concentrate
cultured part-skim cow's milk
salt
enzymes
dehydrated onion
sugar
corn
yeast
wheat gluten
spices
sodium phosphates
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated parsley
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
meat ingredients (pork, beef), mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy flour, bread crumbs (wheat flour, bleached wheat flour, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate], dextrose), soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of parmesan and romano cheeses (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, hydrolyzed protein (corn, yeast, wheat gluten), spices, sodium phosphates, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated parsley, natural flavor.
UPC
027815002371
Created by
Steve