IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ITALIAN STYLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vine-ripened unpeeled tomatoes tomato puree salt citric acid water tomato paste spice natural flavor onions extra virgin olive oil herbs and spices garlic sugar sea salt

Full Ingredient List

crushed tomatoes (vine-ripened unpeeled tomatoes, tomato puree, less than 2% of salt, citric acid.), tomato sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste.], water, less than 2% of salt, citric acid, spice, natural flavor.), onions, tomato paste (tomato paste, salt, citric acid.), extra virgin olive oil, herbs and spices, garlic, sugar, sea salt.

UPC

857301004073
Created by Steve