IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE RAW CHICKEN FRITTERS TENDERS, ITALIAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

containing up to of a solution of water salt roasted chicken sodium phosphate natural flavors extractives of black pepper sugar bleached wheat flour dried yeast dextrose paprika extract water vegetable oil sweet cream whey cream yellow corn flour spices pasteurized cow's milk cheese cultures enzymes dried garlic dried parsley dried onion monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate extractives of turmeric and paprika prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast tenderloins (containing up to 15% of a solution of water, salt, roasted chicken, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, extractives of black pepper [dextrose], sugar), bleached wheat flour, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, salt, dried yeast, dextrose, paprika extract [color]), water, vegetable oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, buttermilk product (sweet cream, whey cream), yellow corn flour, spices, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dried garlic, dried parsley, dried onion, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), extractives of turmeric and paprika. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461965089
Created by Steve