IS IT VEGAN?

Is ITALIAN STYLE TURKEY MEATBALLS, ITALIAN STYLE TURKEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

ground turkey mechanically separated turkey water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup sugar soybean cottonseed corn syrup canola oils yeast salt whey soy flour sodium diacetate calcium stearoyl 2 lactylate and sesame seeds soy protein concentrate caramel color made from cow's milk rennet made from sheep's milk sodium lactate vinegar dextrose wheat flour rye oats rice dehydrated onion dehyrated red and green bell peppers spices dehydrated parsley onion powder garlic powder sodium diacetate spice extractives natural flavoring egg sweet high fructose corn syrup sucrose modified food starch red bell peppers plum juice concent

Full Ingredient List

meatball ingredients: ground turkey, mechanically separated turkey, water, bread crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid], corn syrup, sugar, vegetable oil [soybean and/or cottonseed and/or corn and/or canola oils], contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, salt, whey, soy flour, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl, 2 lactylate and sesame seeds), textured vegetable protein product (soy protein concentrate, caramel color), cheese (imported parmesan cheese [made from cow's milk, rennet, salt], imported pecorino romano cheese [made from sheep's milk, rennet, salt]), sodium lactate, vinegar, dextrose, salt, cereal (corn, wheat, rye, oats, rice), dehydrated onion, dehyrated red and green bell peppers, spices, dehydrated parsley, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, spice extractives, natural flavoring, egg. sweet & sour sauce ingredients: water, high fructose corn syrup, sucrose, vinegar, modified food starch, salt, red bell peppers, plum juice concentrate, dehydrated garlic, garlic puree (garlic, water, citric acid), xanthan gum, chili pepper, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives), soybean oil, spices, and natural flavor.

UPC

072322935179
Created by Steve